Enabling Reinvention

Team

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Hans Lundin

President
Point B

Larisa Lumba

Treasurer
Cascade Bicycle Club

Dirk Van Velzen

Secretary &
Executive Director

Isaiah Castilla

Director
Senior Counsel, Democracy Fund

Caroline Garry

Director
Caroline Garry Branding

David Israel

Director
CEO, BFY Food Group and Good PLANeT Foods

Uzair Khan

Director
Amazon

Christopher Kennedy

Director
PricewaterhouseCoopers

Seph McCarty

Seph McCarty

Policy Analyst, Strategy
Stanford Graduate School of Education

Timothy Pauley

Timothy Pauley

Director
Monroe Corrections Complex

Robert Wood

Director
USP Lompoc, Sr. Social Media Advisor

SOCIAL MEDIA ADVISORS

Bruce Bennett

Prison Scholar
Stafford Creek Corrections Center

Jonathan Bolden

Prison Scholar
Coyote Ridge Corrections Center

Eric Carmichael

Eric Carmichael

Prison Scholar
Stafford Creek Corrections Center

Israel Espinoza

Prison Scholar
Coyote Ridge Corrections Center

Jenny Iredale

Jenny Iredale

Future Scholar
Mission Creek Corrections Center

Matthew Ortiz

Prison Scholar
Coyote Ridge Corrections Center

Timothy Pauley

Tim Pauley

Programs
Monroe Corrections Complex

Jeffrey Pham

Social Media
Folsom State Prison

Francisco Pinto

Prison Scholar
Coyote Ridge Corrections Center

Jeromy Willis

Prison Scholar
Federal BOP

Tonya Wilson

Tonya Wilson

Prison Scholar
Wash. Corrections Center for Women

Robert Wood

Robert Wood

Senior Social Media Advisor
Prison Scholar
FCI, Lompoc

STAFF, ADVISORS & VOLUNTEERS

Nick Anderson

Finance
Pacific Continental Bank

Amy Black

Amy Black

Development, Client Outreach Brigham Young U., Counseling Psychology

Alyxis Burks

IT Volunteer
UW, Informatics

Peter Carrs

Digital Media Assistant

Lau Yi Cheng

Digital Marketing Advisor
Google

Terri Cole

Development and Operations

Eugene Dey

Policy, Strategy
Outside Solutions

Alice Fong

Grants, Outreach
Center for Ethical Leadership

Max Gailey

Corporate Outreach Advisor
Google

Julia Gall

Development & Dance-break Master
Fulbright Scholar

John Gleichman

John Gleichman

Information Technology
Sound Generations

Teresa Guillien

Teresa Guillien

Development, Marketing
Resource Media, U.W.

Sandy Ha

Investment and Partnership Officer
University of Washington

Stacy Hendricks

Stacy Hendricks

Marketing
Samsung

Veronica Horowitz

Sociologist, Strategy
University of Minnesota

Ben McGauhey

Data Analyst
Western Towboat

Ronald Ning

Ronald Ning

Information Technology
SlimTrader

Grace Novacek

Investment and Partnership Officer
University of Washington

James Rooney

Photography
Microsoft

Kim Schwartzkopf

Media Production
Across the Bridge

Donald Summers

Development, Strategy 
Altruist Partners

Andrew Todero

Investment and Partnership Officer

Matt Uddenberg

Development Coordinator
Northwest Energy Consultants

Patricia Vogel

Development, Strategy

Mary Beth West

Mary Beth West

Marketing
Mary Beth West Communications

Trevor Wiessler

Development, Digital Media
Google

Sasha & Michonne

Muppet Shufflers

DISTINGUISHED SUPPORTERS

Michael Kaplan-Miner

Michael Kaplan-Miner

King County District Court

Troy Ruemping

Strategy Consultant

Deborah Drake

Deborah Drake

Social Venture Partners
Authentic Writing Provokes

Jeremy Stone

Director
Highbank Capital, Ltd.